Newfoundlands & Polish Lowland Sheepdogs

Coventry Ladies Kennel Society 1st January 2016

Nikita 1st in Post Graduate & Reserve Best of Breed 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manchester Championship Dog Show 16th January 2016

Nikita 3rd in Junior Bitch

Judge :- Renee Sporre-willis (Sweden)

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Crufts 12th March 2016

Nikita Res in Yearling Bitch 

Judge :- Mrs Jenny Davie

Raven Res in Limit Bitch

 Judge :- Mr A White

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northern Newfoundland Club Championship show 2nd April 2016

Nikita 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

Judge :- Einar Paulsen 

 

Nikita Qualifies for Crufts 2017

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Polish Lowland Sheepdog Club Uk Chamionship Show 9th April 2016

Gino 2nd in Limit Dog

Judge :- Bernie Watson

 

Gino Qualifies for Crufts 2017 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bath Championship Show 29th May 2016

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mrs Sue J Garner 

Gino 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Mr G Hill 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Southern Counties Championship Dog Show 4th June 2016

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Johan J Justin (Finland)

Gino 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Mrs Anne Springthorpe 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Chesterfield & Pinxton KA 19th June

Nikita 1st in Open & BOB & Working Group 3

Judge :- Catherine Davies 

Group Judge :- Mrs Anne Springthorpe 

 Raven 1st in Post Graduate 

Judge :- Tony Platt

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blackpool Championship Dog Show 26th June 2016

Gino 3rd in Limit Dog

Judge :- Rodney Holdam 

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor Championship Dog Show 30th June 2016

Raven 1st in Post Graduate Bitch and Best Bitch 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 National Working & Pastoral Championship Show 16th July 2016

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Hedd Richards

Raven Res in Limit Bitch

Gino Res in Limit Dog

 

All Puppies Qualify for Crufts 2017!! 

Marco 1st in Puppy Dog

Harri 2nd in Puppy Dog 

Bow 2nd in Puppy Bitch 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Alfeton Open Dog Show 17th July 2016

Nikita 1st in Open 

Marco 1st in Puppy & BPIB & Puppy Group 2

 Gino 2nd in Open

Judge :- Miss Lucy Mottram

Group Judge :- Mr Tony Lley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Evesham  Open Dog Show 17th July 2016

Bow 1st in Junior & BPIB & RBOB

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 22nd July 2016

Nikita 1st Limit Bitch

NIKITA GAINS HER STUD BOOK NUMBER !!! 

Judge :- Mr Andrew Sussams 

Marco 1st in Puppy Dog & BPIB & Pastoral Puppy Group 4

Judge :- Mrs Brenda Banbury

Group Judge :- Mr B Reynolds-Frost 

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

York Canine Association Open Show 31st July 2016

Nikita 1st in Open and BOB 

Judge :- Mr Steven Harrison 

 Raven 2nd in Post Graduate

 Gino 2nd in Open

Marco 1st in Junior and BPIB & Puppy Group 4

Judge :- Mr Andrew Haresign 

Group Judge :- Karen Kennedy 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bakewell Show 4th August 2016

 Nikita 1st in Limit 

Judge :- Shelag Needham 

Raven 1st in Post Graduate and RBOB

Gino 3rd in Open

Marco 1st in Puppy and BPIB

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Paignton Championship Dog Show 6th August 2016 

Nikita 2nd in Limit

Judge :- Miss Joanne Watts

Raven 3rd in Limit Bitch


Raven Qualifies for Crufts 2017!!

Gino 3rd in Limit Dog

Marco 2nd in Puppy Dog

Judge :- Mr R Jones

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Bournemouth Championship Dog Show 13th August 2016

Nikita 1st in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr C Quantrill

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Pembrokeshire Agricultural Show 17th August 2016

 Bow 1st in AVNSC Puppy & Best AVNSC  & Best AVNSC Puppy & Puppy Group 3

 AVNSC Judge :- Mr Tim Ball

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mansfield Limit Show 24th August 2016

Nikita 1st in AV Working Open &

 

Best In Show

Judge :- Mr Paul Clayton 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 City Of Birmingham Championship Dog Show 3rd September 2016

Nikita 1st in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Gordon Rual

Raven 3rd in Limit Bitch

Gino 2nd in Limit Dog

Marco 1st in Puppy Dog & BPD

Bow 1st in Puppy Bitch & BPB & BPIB

Judge :- Mrs Diane Mottram

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Darlington Championship Dog Show 17th September 2016

Nikita Res in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mrs Pam Leech

Marco 1st in Minor Puppy Dog & BPD & BPIB & Puppy Group 3

Judge :- Mrs Lesley Naylor

Group Judge :- Dr R James

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Polish Lowland Sheepdog Club of  W&WE 24th September 2016

Bow 1st in Puppy & BP &

 

Best Puppy in Show

Judge :- Mr Michel L Vines 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Driffield Championship Dog show 29th September 2016

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Robin Newhouse

Bow 1st in Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Miss Dorothy Dence

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Polish Lowland Sheepdog Club UK Open Show 1st October 2016

Raven 2nd in Limit Bitch

Blossom vhc in Open Bitch

Harri 1st in Puppy Dog & 1st in Junior Dog  & 1st Special Beginners Dog & RBPIS

 Bow 1st in Puppy Bitch & 2nd in Special Awards &

 

Best Puppy in Show

Judge :- Mr Jeff Horswell

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Midland Counties Championship Dog Show 30th October 2016

Marco 2nd in Puppy Dog

Bow 1st in Puppy Bitch

 Judge :- Valerie Foss

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dovey Valley Canine Society limit Show 6th November 2016

Bow 1st AV Pastoral Puppy & 1st Av Pastoral Adult &

 

Best Puppy in Show 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Amman Valley Canine Society Open Show 19th November 2016

Bow 2nd in Open & BPIB & Puppy Group 1 & RBPIS

Breed Judge :- Christine Norman

Group Judge :- Val Christopher

Best Puppy in Show Judge :- Melinda Thomas 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bolsover & District Canine Society Open Show 20th November 2016 

Marco 1st in Junior & BPIB & Puppy Group 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Ladies Kennel Association 10th December 2016

Nikita Res in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Gary Coldwell

Dippy 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog

 

 Dippy Qualifies for Crufts 2017!!

 Marco 2nd in Puppy Dog 

  Bow 1st In Puppy Bitch & BPB & BPIB

Judge :- Mrs Sandra Taylor

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bridgend & District Kennel Association Open Show 15th January 2017

Bow 1st in AVNSC Junior 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manchester Championship Dog Show 21st January 2017

Nikita 1st in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Graham Hill

Raven 2nd in Open Bitch

Dippy 2nd in Puppy Dog 

 Bow 1st in Junior Bitch

 Judge :- Mr Tim Ball

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Crufts 12th March 2017

 Marco 2nd in Junior Dog

Bow 2nd in Junior Bitch

 Judge :- Mrs J Peak

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Retford Canine Society Open Show 19th March 2017

Nikita 1st in Open & BOB 

Judge :- Bridgette Bodle

Gino 1st in Open & BOB

 Marco 1st in Junior 

Dippy 2nd in Junior & BPIB

Judge :-  Toni Wescott-Smith

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northern Newfoundland Club Championship Show 1st April 2017

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Attila Soos (Midnight Lady)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Mansfield & District Canine Society Open Show 2nd April 2017

Nikita 1st in Open & BOB & Working Group 2

Judge :- Lynne Salt

Group Judge :- Anne Springthorpe 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Mountsorrel Canine Society Open Show 9th April 2017

Nikita 1st in Open & BOB & 1st in Stakes

Breed Class Judge :- Keith Givens

Stakes Judge :- Donna Whincup 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Eastwood Kennel Association 14th April 2017

Nikita 1st in Open & BOB & 1st in Open Stakes  

 Breed Judge :- Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)

Stakes Judge :- Brian Rix (Ricksbury) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Show 15th April 2017 

Nikita 1st in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mrs S Lawless

Gino 2nd in Limit Dog

Marco 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :-  Miss R Biscoe

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

W.E.L.K.S  28th to 30th April 2017

Nikita 3rd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Mr Frank Kane

Marco 3rd in Junior Dog

Judge :- Mrs T Cousins 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Birmingham National Championship Show 6th May 2017

Nikita 3rd Limit Bitch

 Judge :- Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost

Gino RES in Open Dog

Marco 2nd in Junior Dog

Bow 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

Judge :- Mr Mick Taylor 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bath Championship Show 28th May 2017

 Nikita 2nd in Limit Bitch 

Judge :- Mr J J Juslin

Gino RES in Open Dog

Marco 1st in Junior Dog

Bow 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch 

Judge :- Mr G J Gray

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Southern Counties Canine Association 3rd June 2017

Nikita 1st in Limit Bitch & CC & BOB & Working Group 3

Nikita Gains her first CC!!!!!

Breed Judge :- Mrs Renee Spore-Willis (Sweden)

Group Judge :- Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland)

 

Marco 1st in Junior Dog

Raven RES in Open Bitch

Judge :- Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blackpool Championship Dog Show 25th June 2017

Nikita 2nd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Andrew Brace

Marco 1st in Junior Dog

Gino 3rd in Open Dog 

Judge :- Jane Paradise

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

East Of England Championship Dog Show 8th July 2017 

Nikita 2nd in Limit Bitch

Judge :- Jean Hammond

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------