Newfoundlands & Polish lowland sheepdogs

 

 

Manchester Championship show 18th January 2014

 Blossom 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch AVNSC Pastoral

 Judge :- Mr D Ericsson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Eastwood Kennel Association Show 18th April 2014

Blossom 3rd in Junior & BPIB

Willow 2nd in Open

Judge :- Mrs Colleen Stead 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Championship Show 11th May 2014 

Blossom 1st in Junior Bitch

Raven 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Miah 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Gino 3rd in Puppy Dog

Judge :- Mr George Benning

 

 

ALL BABIES QUALIFY FOR CRUFTS 2015 AT THEIR FIRST SHOW 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 17th May 2014 

 Gino 2nd in Puppy Dog or Bitch

Raven 3rd in Puppy Dog or Bitch 

Blossom 2nd in Junior Dog or Bitch

Willow RES in Open Bitch 

 Judge ;- Mr B A Watson (Breed Specialist)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bath Canine Society Championship show 25th May 2014 

Raven 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Blossom 1st in Junior Bitch

Gino 3rd in Puppy Dog 

Judge :- Mr Frank Kane

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Southern Counties Canine Association Championship show 1st June 2014 

 Raven 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Blossom 1st in Junior Bitch

Gino 2nd in Puppy Dog

Judge :- Mr Terry Nethercott 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Chesterfield & Pinxton open Show 15th june 2014

 Gino 3rd in Junior and Best Puppy and Puppy Group 3

Blossom RES in Junior

Miah VHC in Junior

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Blackpool & District Canine Society Championship show 22nd June 2014 

 Blossom 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Miah 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Gino 3rd in Puppy Dog

 Judge :- Mrs Anne Springthorpe (Breed Specialist)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leeds Championship Show 26th July 2014

 Raven 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Blossom 2nd in Junior Bitch

Gino 2nd in Puppy Dog

Judge :- Mrs Megan Cook (Breed Specialist)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

City of Birmingham Championship show 30th August 2014 

 Raven 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Blossom 2nd in Junior Bitch

 Gino 1st in Puppy Dog

 Judge :- Mr Mike Lewis

Kasslan 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Mr Tegwyn Jones 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

Darlington Championship Show 13th September2014

Raven 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Blossom 1st in Junior Bitch

Gino 2nd in Puppy Dog

Judge :- Mr A Wight

Kasslan 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Mrs C E  Cartledge

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Polish Lowland Sheepdog Championship Show 4th October 2014 

 Gino 1st in Puppy dog & Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Judge :- Mrs Leslie Naylor (Breed Specialist)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

LKA 13th December 2014

Gino 3rd in Junior Dog

Judge :- Jill Peak

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Manchester Championship Show 17th January 2015

Kasslan VHC in Limit Dog

Judge :- Mr Karl Jarvinen

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Show 14th February 2015

Gino 1st in Junior

Blossom 3rd in Post Graduate

Judge :- Mr Andrew Haresign

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Crufts 6th March 2015

Gino 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Raven Res in Junior Bitch 

 

Gino Qualifies for Crufts 2016 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Northern Newfoundland Club Championship Show 4th April 2015

Nikita Res in Minor Puppy Bitch

 Judge :- Stuart Mallard

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

North Lincs Dog Club Open Show 6th April 2015

Nikita 2nd in Junior & BPIB

 Judge :- John Bond

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mansfield & District Canine Society Open Show 11th April 2015

Nikita 1st in Puppy, BPIB, BOB and WPG2

Judge :- Susan Forman

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WELKS 24th & 25th April 2015

Gino 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- jack Bispham

Nikita 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Richard Kinsea

 

 Nikita Qualifies for Crufts  2016

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Championship Show 7th May 2015

Nikita VHC in Minor Puppy

Judge :- Pam Leech

Raven 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

Blossom Res in Limit Bitch

Willow VHC in Open Bitch

Gino 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Lynn Salt

 

Raven Qualifies for Crufts 2016

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SKC 17th May 2015

Gino 1st in |Post Graduate Dog

Judge ;- Jeff Luscott 

Nikita 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Steve Hall 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bath Championship Show 24th May 2015

Gino 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Rachel Bisco 

Nikita Res in Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Maxine Mundy 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Southern Counties Championship Show 31st May 2015

Nikita 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Delia Sarsons

Gino VHC in Post graduate Dog 

Judge :- Kevin Young

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Three Counties Agricultural Society Championship Show 5th june 2015

Gino 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Jane Paradise

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Border Union Championship Show 21st June 2015

Nikita !st in Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch

Judge :- John Evans

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blackpool Championship Show 28th June 2015

Nikita 1st in Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Tan Nagrecha

Gino 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Janet Lewis

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor Championship Dog 3rd July 2015

Gino 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Judge :- Mr T J Ball

Nikita 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Judge ;- Gordon Cutts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Working & Pastoral Breeds championship Show 11th June 2015

Nikita 1st in Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch

Judge :- A C Penny

Gino Res in Limit Dog

Judge :- Stewart Mallard

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alferton & District Canine Society Open Show 12th July 

Nikita 1st in Junior,BPIB,WPG1 &

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 

Judge :- Hayley McCallum

Working Group Judge :- Heather Watkins 

Best in Show Judge :- Robert Hitchcock

 Gino 1st in Open, BOB and PG4

Judge :- Chrissie Pelgrini

Pastoral Group Judge :- Phyllis Borelli

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Leeds Championship Show 26th  July 2015

Nikita 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Mr Rodney Oldham

Gino 3rd in Limit Dog

Judge :- Mrs Sandra Taylor

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Joint Newfoundland Championship Show 1st August 2015

Kazzlan 3rd in Limit dog

Nikita 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Judge :- Ms. Elina Haapaniemi  

 

Kazzlan Qualifies for Crufts 2016 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Paignton Championship Show 3rd August 2015

 Nikita 2nd in Puppy Bitch & 1st in Dog world Pup of the Year Stakes

 Raven 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

Gino 1st in Post Graduate Dog 

Judge :- Mrs T Cousins-Brown

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

York Canine Society open show 9th August 2015

Nikita 2nd in Open Dog/Bitch, BPIB & WPG2

 Nikita 2nd in A.V. Ted Hutchinson Memorial Puppy Stakes

 Judge :- Mr John Swinge

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------